Section Navigation

 

Calendar

September

 

3

Employment and Labor Law Section BOD, noon, State Bar Center

4

Health Law Section BOD, 9 a.m., via teleconference

10

Children's Law Section BOD, noon, Juvenile Justice Center

10

Taxation Section BOD, 11 a.m., via teleconference

11

Business Law Section BOD, 4 p.m., via teleconference

11

Elder Law Section BOD, noon, State Bar Center

11

Public Law Section BOD, noon, Montgomery and Andrews, Santa Fe

12

Prosecutors Section BOD, noon, State Bar Center

16

Solo and Small Firm Section BOD, 11:30 a.m., State Bar Center

17

Committee on Women and the Legal Profession, noon, Modrall Sperling

17

Law Practice Management Committee, noon, State Bar Center

19

Family Law Section BOD, 9 a.m., via teleconference

19

Indian Law Section BOD, 9 a.m., State Bar Center

19

Trial Practice Section BOD, noon, State Bar Center

20

Young Lawyers Division BOD, 10 a.m., State Bar Center

23

Appellate Practice Section BOD, noon, via teleconference

23

Intellectual Property Law Section BOD, noon, Lewis Roca Rothgerber

24

Natural Resources, Energy and Environmental Law Section BOD, noon, via teleconference

25

Senior Lawyers Division BOD, 4 p.m., State Bar Center

26

Immigration Law Section BOD, noon, via teleconference

October

 

1

Employment and Labor Law Section BOD, noon, State Bar Center

2

Health Law Section BOD, 9 a.m., via teleconference

7

Bankruptcy Law Section BOD, noon, U.S. Bankruptcy Court

8

Children's Law Section BOD, noon, via teleconference

8

Taxation Section BOD, 11 a.m., via teleconference

9

Business Law Section BOD, 4 p.m., via teleconference

9

Public Law Section BOD, noon, Montgomery and Andrews, Santa Fe

10

Animal Law Section BOD, noon, State Bar Center

10

Prosecutors Section BOD, noon, State Bar Center

15

Law Practice Management, noon, State Bar Center

17

Family Law Section BOD, 9 a.m., via teleconference

17

Trial Practice Section BOD, noon, State Bar Center

21

Solo and Small Firm Section BOD, 11:30 a.m.; noon, presentation

22

Natural Resources, Energy, and Environmental Law Section BOD, noon, via teleconference

24

Immigration Law Section BOD, noon, via teleconference

28

Appellate Practice Section BOD, noon, via teleconference

28

Intellectual Property Law Section BOD, noon, Lewis Roca Rothgerber

30

Alternative Dispute Resolution Committee, noon, State Bar Center